fbpx
Skip to content
Year: 2021
20 Jun 2021

 

 

Last Name Brown
First Name Allen
Nickname C
Age 65
Gender Male
Height 508
Weight 160
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Complexion
Race African American
Last Contact 17-Jun-2021

The missing was last seen on 17-Jun-2021. The missing resides in the 800 Block of North Central Park Ave,
Chicago. The missing has difficulty walking and may shuffle his feet when walking. If you have any information
please contact the Chicago Police Department, Area 4, SVU at 312-746-8255.

Share
20 Jun 2021

MISSING PERSON
Sent: 2021-06-20 @ 11:53 Case: JE 272921 Author: 20726
Chicago Police Department Area Five SVU
ABOVE IS MISSING FROM THE AREA OF BELMONT AV. AND CALIFORNIA AV. IN CHICAGO, ILLINOIS.
ABOVE MIGHT BE IN THE AREA OF HORNER PARK (MONTROSE AND CALIFORNIA).
NIC # M21B0094
Last Name VERGARA
First Name ADALBERTO
Nickname
Alias
Age 56
Gender MALE
Height 5’5″
Weight 170
Eyes BROWN
Hair GRAY
Complexion LIGHT
Race HISPANIC
BirthDate 20 MAY 1965
Last Contact 20 JUN 2021
Marks

Share
18 Jun 2021

18 Jun 21 - Business Alert -Commercial Burglary- 1st District
This alert gives notice of two recent similar commercial burglaries to a business located on Beat 124 in the 001st District. In both incidents, the offender made entry into the retail establishment by forcing open a locked front door. Once inside, offender removes store merchandise displayed for sale. Incident location and dates listed below.

Share
18 Jun 2021

18 Jun 21 - Business Alert - Commercial Burglary - 1st District
This alert gives notice of two recent similar commercial burglaries to businesses located on Beat 131 in the 001st District. In both incidents, the offender(s) made entry into the businesses by forcing open the rear door with use of a pry tool. Once inside, offender(s) force open cash registers and remove any contents. In one of the incidents, offender(s) removed a substantial amount of bottled alcohol. Incident locations and dates listed below.

Share
Translate »