fbpx
Skip to content
Missing Persons
9 Aug 2021
Share
6 Aug 2021

Last Name SHARBER
First Name DAVID
Nickname DJ
Age 12
Gender MALE
Height 4′ 09″
Weight 100 LBS
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
Last Contact 05 aug 2021

MISSING FROM THE 900 BLOCK OF NORTH PARKSIDE IN CHICAGO.  THE MISSING PERSON WAS LAST SEEN WEARING A WHITE, BLACK, AND GREY SHIRT, BLACK PANTS, AND BLACK AND WHITE JORDAN GYM SHOES.  HE MAY ALSO BE CARRYING A BLACK BACKPACK.  HE IS KNOWN TO FREQUENT THE AREA BETWEEN CHICAGO AVE TO AUGUSTA, FROM WALLER TO PINE.

IF LOCATED OR FOR INFORMATION CALL 911 OR AREA FOUR DETECTIVES AT (312) 746-8255.

Share
5 Aug 2021
Share
5 Aug 2021

Last Name CHAMBERS
First Name HERBERT
Age 79
Gender MALE
Height 6’0″
Weight 210
Eyes BROWN
Hair BALD
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
BirthDate 13 JULY 1942
Last Contact 03 AUGUST 2021

Share
1 Aug 2021

Missing Juvenile
Last Name Robinson-Pike
First Name Shan’terica
Age 14
Gender Female
Height 5’02
Weight 140
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Last Contact 30-JUL-2021
Missing was last seen in the area of 8400blk of Colfax Ave. If missing is located, call either 911 or Area 2 SVU
at 312-747-8274.

Share
30 Jul 2021

 

 

 

Last Name REYES
First Name DAMIAN
Nickname
Alias
Age 17
Gender MALE
Height 508
Weight 130
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion
Race HISPANIC
Last Contact JULY 29, 2021

ABOVE MISSING WAS LAST SEEN IN THE AREA OF 61ST AND CAMPBELL. DAMIAN WAS WEARING A
DARK BLUE WINDBREAKER, LIGHT BLUE JEANS AND RED AIR FORCE SHOES. REYES MIGHT BE IN
NEED OF MEDICAL ATTENTION. ANYONE WITH INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THE
MISSING SHOULD CONTACT AREA ONE SVU AT (312) 747-8380.

Share
26 Jul 2021

Last Name WILLIAMS
First Name STEPHEN
Age 62
Gender MALE
Height 5′ 10″
Weight 180
Eyes BROWN
Hair GREY
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
BirthDate 29 AUGUST 1958
Last Contact 26 NOVEMBER 2020

Share
22 Jul 2021

Last Name COLBERT
First Name ELLEN
Age 62
Gender FEMALE
Height 504
Weight 239
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Race BLACK
Last Contact JULY 21, 2021

THE ABOVE MISSING WAS LAST SEEN IN THE VICINITY OF 600 E. 42ND ST. MS. COLBERT WAS
WEARING A GREEN DRESS, ATHLETIC SHOES AND CARRYING A RED REUSABLE GROCERY BAG.
ANYONE WITH INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF MS. COLBERT SHOULD CONTACT THE
CHICAGO POLICE AREA ONE SVU AT (312) 747-8380. THE MISSING MIGHT BE IN NEED OF MEDICAL
ATTENTION.

Share
19 Jul 2021

Last Name BRUMFIELD
First Name EVAN
Nickname LIL EVAN
Age 15
Gender MALE
Height 5″6
Weight 150
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
Last Contact 18 JULY 2021

 

ABOVE MISSING IS 15 YEARS OF AGE HE WAS LAST SEEN WEARING BLACK HOODIE LIGHT BLUE
JEANS BLUE AND NIGHT NIKE GYM SHOES. HE WAS LAST SEEN IN THE AREA OF 100 EAST 104TH
PLACE. HE FREQUENTS THE AREA OF 20TH TO 27TH AND STATE TO MICHIGAN THE HILLARD AND
DEARBORN HOMES. IF LOCATED PLEASE CALL 911 OR CONTACT AREA SOUTH SPECIAL VICTIM;S
UNIT AT (312) 747-8274

Share
Translate »