fbpx
Skip to content
Missing Persons
18 Apr 2021
Share
18 Apr 2021

MISSING PERSON
First Name JAIRO Last Name MUNOZ
Nickname
Alias
Age 25
Gender MALE
Height 6’00
Weight 170
Eyes BLACK
Hair BROWN
Complexion MED
Last Contact 15 APR 2021
ABOVE MISSING PERSON WAS LAST SEEN IN THE 2100 BLOCK OF NORTH NATCHEZ AVENUE ON 15
APRIL 2021 AT 1:00PM. THE MISSING PERSON IS KNOWN TO FREQUENT RIIS PARK AND THE AREA OF FULLERTON AND NARRAGANSETT AVENUE. ANYONE WITH INFORMATION ABOUT THE ABOVE MISSING PERSON IS ASKED TO CONTACT CHICAGO POLICE AREA 5 DETECTIVES AT 312-746-6554.
Last Name MUNOZ

Share
16 Apr 2021

MISSING PERSON
Last Name MURILLO
First Name MIGUEL
Nickname
Alias
Age 35
Gender MALE
Height 505
Weight 190
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Last Contact APRIL 04, 2021
ABOVE MISSING PERSON WAS LAST SEEN IN THE AREA OF 3800 SOUTH ALBANY. HE IS KNOWN TO
FREQUENT THE AREA OF 3100 W. 36TH ST. NO CLOTHING DESCRIPTION IS AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME.
PLEASE CONTACT CHICAGO POLICE AREA ONE SVU 312-747-8380 WITH INFORMATION REGARDING
THE WHEREABOUTS OF THE ABOVE MISSING.

Share
15 Apr 2021

MISSING
Sent: 2021-04-15 @ 13:00 Case: JE198526 Author: 20144
Chicago Police Area One SVU Detectives
(312) 747-8380
This bulletin is CONFIDENTIAL unless designated otherwise within the bulletin. Created with APBnet software vrs. 191030
Missing from the 6000 block of south Campbell.
Missing has known to be in the vicinity of 95th / Cicero in the past.
If located or for information, call 911 or contact Area One Detectives at 312-747-8380.
NIC #
Last Name Brown
First Name Ralph
Nickname
Alias
Age 39
Gender Male
Height 602
Weight 200
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Complexion Medium
Race Black
BirthDate 10 Jul 1981
Last Contact 30 Mar 2021
Marks

Share
12 Apr 2021

Last Name MENDOZA
First Name ANGEL
Age 44
Gender MALE
Height 507
Weight 160
Eyes BROWN
Hair BALD
Complexion OLIVE
Race HISPANIC
BirthDate 24-FEB-1976
Last Contact 25-MAR-2021

Share
12 Apr 2021

Matthew Bonds is missing from the first block of South Mayfield Ave in Chicago, IL, and was last seen on March
26, 2021 in Rosemont, IL. On the evening of March 26, 2021, Matthew broadcast on social media from the 8500
block of West Bryn Mawr Ave, but has not been seen since. Matthew has the word Magnificent tattooed on his
chest. Anyone that comes into contact with Matthew should contact 911 or call Area Four Detectives at 312-746
-8251.
Last Name Bonds
First Name Matthew
Age 30
Gender Male
Height 6’02”
Weight 205
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Complexion Dark
Race African American
Last Contact March 26, 2021
Marks Magnificent tattooed on chest

Share
29 Mar 2021

 

Last Name GULFARAZ
First Name HAODER
Age 41
Gender MALE
Height 510-600
Weight 175
Eyes BROWN
Hair GREY
Complexion OLIVE
Race PAKISTANI
Last Contact 27 MAR 2021

The above missing person was last seen at O’Hare International airport on 27 MAR 20 at 0230hrs after arriving
on a flight from Phoenix, Arizona. The Missing Person then missed his connecting flight to Qatar and has not
been seen since.
If anyone has any information regarding the above Missing Person whereabouts, Please contact Area Five,
Bureau of Detectives, Special Victims Unit Detectives’ at 312-746-6554

Share
23 Mar 2021

MISSING PERSON
CHICAGO POLICE DEPARTMENT
Last Name JIMINEZ
First Name ALDO
Nickname
Alias
Age 20
Gender MALE
Height 5’10
Weight 155
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Last Contact 20 Mar 2021
Missing Person was last in the vicinity of the 5400 block of south Kostner Avenue. Missing person last seen
wearing Blue Jeans, Black Jacket and Black shoes. Missing Person may be driving a gold 2007 Toyota
Highlander bearing IL plate# Q516440.
Please contact Area One SVU at 312-747-8380 with any information that could assist in locating MISSING.

Share
22 Mar 2021

Last Name HOWARD
First Name ROBERT
Age 64
Gender MALE
Height 510
Weight 170
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK PARTIAL GREY
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK

Last Contact 30-JAN-2021

Robert Howard Sr. was last known to live on the 300 block of North Lamon and may be in need of medical
attention. Any information concerning this missing person please contact 911 or Area Four Special Victims Unit
at (312)746-8251

Share
21 Mar 2021

Last Name SMITH
First Name DAVID
Nickname CORTEZ
Alias
Age 43
Gender MALE
Height 5′ 10″
Weight 190
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
BirthDate 10 AUG 1977
Last Contact 08 SEP 2020
Marks

Share
Translate »