fbpx
Skip to content
Missing Persons
1 Mar 2021

Last Name MORRISON
First Name CherethaAge 38

Gender Female
Height 4’11”
Weight 140
Eyes Brown
Hair Black hair
Complexion Medium Brown
Race Black
Last Contact 26-Feb-2021

Missing was last seen on 26-Feb-2021 in the 6900 block of south Throop St. Missing was possibly driving a silver 2006 Porsche Cayenne with an IL license plate of BZ12712. This vehicle was found in the 7400 block of north Winchester Ave on 01-Mar-2021. If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Missing please contact Area One SVU Detectives at 312-747-8380.

Share
16 Feb 2021

Last Name: THOMPSON
First Name:  MICHAEL
Age:  62
Gender:  MALE
Height:  511
Weight:  220
Eyes: BROWN
Hair:  BALD
Complexion:  MEDIUM
Race:  BLACK

MISSING WAS LAST SEEN ON 15-FEB-2021 AT 12:00PM IN THE VICINITY OF THE 5300 BLOCK OF
SOUTH PRAIRIE. MISSING WAS LAST SEEN WEARING A BLACK CAP, BLACK JACKET, BLUE JEANS
AND BLACK BOOTS. IF LOCATED PLEASE CALL AREA ONE DETECTIVE DIVISION AT 312-747-8380.

Share
13 Feb 2021

Last Name:  DAVIS
First Name: LAVELLA
Age:  32
Gender: FEMALE
Height: 5’7
Weight: 180
Eyes: BROWN
Hair: BLACK
Complexion: MEDIUM
Race: BLACK
ABOVE MISSING WAS LAST SEEN IN THE AREA OF 9700 S. OGLESBY ON 02 JULY 2020. MISSING WAS
LAST SEEN WEARING A BLACK JACKET, BLACK PANTS, WHITE SHIRT, BLACK SHOES. IF LOCATED
PLEASE NOTIFY AREA 2 SVU at (312) 747-8274

Share
13 Feb 2021

Last Name: HUNTER
First Name: Nijeria
Age: 19
Gender: Female
Height: 5′-05″
Weight: 125
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Black
Complexion: Medium
Race:  African American
Subject is believed to be missing from the 400 block of West Division Chicago, Illinois after she failed
to show up for a prearranged ride.
If you have any information on the above subject contact Area Five SVU 312 746-6554.

Share
31 Jan 2021

Last Name WALKER
First Name MICHAEL
Age 53
Gender MALE
Height 505
Weight 156
Eyes HAZEL
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
Last Contact 20 JAN 2021
Marks

ABOVE MISSING LAST SEEN ON 20 JAN 2021 IN THE AREA OF 1200 W. 85TH STREET.  MISSING WAS
LAST SEEN WEARING A BLACK AND GREY JACKET BLACK PANTS AND BROWN SHOES CARRYING A
BLUE AND BLACK BAG. IF LOCATED PLEASE CONTACT AREA 2 SVU (312) 747-8274

Share
28 Jan 2021

Last Name HAYNES
First Name Cortez
Age 18
Gender Male
Height 5’04”
Weight 120
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Complexion Medium Brown
Race African American
Last Contact 28 Jan 2021 @ 07:30
Marks None

Above individual reported missing from 11800 block of S. Harvard on 28 Jan 2021. Per the missing’s family,
subject is a high functioning Autistic individual. Subject last seen wearing a black zip up hoodie and light gray
Nike shoes. Subject previously reported missing and has been located multiple times walking within 4 blocks of
his residence. If located, please contact A/2 SVU at (312) 747-8274.

Share
28 Jan 2021

Last Name VENSON
First Name Michael
Nickname
Alias
Age 30
Gender Male
Height 500
Weight 130
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Complexion Medium
Race African American
Last Contact 15 October 2020
Marks Non Visible

Missing was last seen in the area of 4700 W West End.

If located please contact Chicago Police Area 4 SVU Detectives (312) 746-8251

 

Share
28 Sep 2016

Area Central Detectives are seeking to identify the subject depicted in the attached sketches. The victim was discovered on September 23, 2016 in the McKinley Park Lagoon located on the 2100 block of W. Pershing Road. The victim is described as black, unknown gender and possibly between 15- and 25-years-old.

28-sep-16-09th-dist-seeking-to-identify-hz446129-ca

Share
13 Mar 2016

MISSING PERSON

Sent: 2016-03-13 @ 16:19 Case: HZ184530 Author: 21220

Chicago Police Area Central

Area Central 312-747-8380

ABOVE MISSING SUBJECT LAST SEEN WALKING SOUTH BOUND ON THE 6200 BLOCK OF SOUTH

SACRAMENTO AVE IN CHICAGO IL. MISSING WAS LAST SEEN WEARING A GREY SWEAT SHIRT,

FITTED GREY JOGGING PANTS AND BLACK AIR MAX SHOES.

MISSING MAY BE MENTALLY CONFUSED.

MISSING MAY ALSO BE IN THE AREA OF THE 5900 BLOCK OF SOUTH ADA ST IN CHICAGO IL.

IF LOCATED PLEASE CALL 911 AND CONTACT BELOW LISTED NUMBER.

NIC #

Last Name BADAJOZ

First Name JUAN

Nickname

Alias

Age 25

Gender MALE

Height 5 FEET 3 INCHES

Weight 120

Eyes BROWN

Hair BLACK

Complexion OLIVE

Race HISPANIC

BirthDate 03-JUL-1990

Last Contact 11-MAR-2016

Marks NONE VISIBLE

Missing- Juan Badajoz, 25

 

Share
11 Mar 2016

Yasmin Acree’s photo is shown age progressed to 23 years. She was last seen at home on January 15, 2008.
Missing Since: Jan 15, 2008
Missing From: 4800 block of W. Congress – Chicago, IL
Age Now: 23
Sex: Female
Race: Black
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5’1″
Weight: 125 lbs
ANYONE HAVING INFORMATION SHOULD CONTACT THE CHICAGO POLICE DEPARTMENT AT (312) 744-8266
Follow us twitter.com/missingkids facebook.com/missingkids
Case handled by the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children

Share
Translate »