fbpx
Skip to content
Month: June 2022
29 Jun 2022
MISSING PERSON

Last Name Norris
First Name Charles
Nickname
Alias
Age 65
Gender Male
Height 5’08”
Weight 170
Eyes bro
Hair grey
Complexion medium
Race Black
BirthDate 10 Jan 1957
Last Contact 1500 Blk. S. Wabash
LAST SEEN IN THE AREA OF 1500 BLK. S. WABASH AVE.

IF LOCATED CONTACT THE CHICAGO POLICE AREA 3 SVU AT 312-744-8266.
Chicago Police Department
Share
27 Jun 2022
27 Jun 22 - Community Alert - 19,12,14 Vehicular Hijacking - P22-CWP-012

About the Crime: 

This alert gives notice to residents of the 009th, 012th, and 014th Districts of recent vehicular hijackings and armed robberies, in which the victims are approached by the offenders who display handguns, point the guns in the face of the victims, and demand victim’s vehicle and/or their personal property (wallet, money, and cellphone). In several incidents the victims are struck either in the head or face by offenders using their hands or handguns.

Share
Translate »