Skip to content
Missing Persons
2 Mar 2024

Last Name ROBERTS
First Name DORIAN
Age 31
Gender MALE
Height 5’07”
Weight 165
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race AFRICAN-AMERICAN
Last Contact 23-JAN-2024

ABOVE LISTED MISSING FROM THE AREA OF THE 700 BLOCK S. KENNETH. LAST POSSIBLE LOCATION IS SKOKIE,IL. MISSING IS CURRENTLY UNHOUSED. MAY BE IN THE COMPANY OF ANOTHER PERSON SUNSHINE HOOD. ANY INFORMATION PLEASE DIAL 9-1-1 OR THE AREA 4 SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT AT BELOW LISTED NUMBER.

Chicago Police Area 4 SVU Detectives
312-746-8251

Share
1 Mar 2024

MISSING PERSON
Chicago Police Department
312 746-6554
This bulletin is CONFIDENTIAL unless designated otherwise within the bulletin. Created with APBnet software vrs. 200119
The above missing person was last seen at his residence in the 4200 block of W Irving Park Rd on January
29, 2024.
Anyone with information please call Area 5 Detectives at (312) 746-6554.
Last Name RATTANANKONE
First Name KHANTHAPHONE
Age 43
Gender MALE
Height 509
Weight 200
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Last Contact 29-JAN-2024

Share
1 Mar 2024

Last Name TORRES
First Name Armando
Nickname “Angel” “Kast” “Cast”
Age 32
Gender Male
Height 5′ 09″
Weight 170
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Complexion Light
Race White Hispanic
Last Contact March 02, 2022

The above subject is missing from the McKinley Park Community in Chicago, Illinois. The above subject has a tattoo of a “cross with angel wings” on the front of his neck. It is
unknown what the above subject was wearing at the time of his disappearance. The above is known to frequent the vicinity of the 2000 block of West 35th Street in Chicago. If you have information regarding the whereabouts of the missing subject, please contact the Area One Detectives- SVU Office or dial 911.

 

Share
29 Feb 2024

MISSING PERSON
Sent: 2024-02-29 @ 18:50 Case: JH169295 Author: 20091
MISSING PERSON – Area One
CHICAGO POLICE DEPARTMENT
This bulletin is CONFIDENTIAL unless designated otherwise within the bulletin. Created with APBnet software vrs. 180330
Missing was last seen wearing a burgundy pea coat and blue jeans on 28-Feb-2024 at 0200 hours in the 7100 block of South Lowe
Ave. Missing was last seen with an unknown male black walking together at the same location. Missing walks with a limp and may be
in need of medical attention. Please contact Area One SVU at 312-747-8380 with any information leading to the whereabouts of
Missing.
NIC #
Last Name JOHNSON
First Name Adriaenne
Nickname
Alias
Age 41
Gender Female
Height 5’06”
Weight 141
Eyes Brown
Hair Red & black braids
Complexion dark
Race Black
BirthDate 16-Jun-1982
Last Contact 28-Feb-2024 0200 hours
Marks
NIC #
Last Name UNKNOWN
First Name Unknown
Nickname
Alias
Age Unknown
Gender Male
Height Unknown
Weight Unknown
Eyes Unknown
Hair Black
Complexion dark
Race Black
BirthDate Unknown
Last Contact 28-Feb-2024 0200 hours
Marks

Share
29 Feb 2024

Last Name VILLANUEVA
First Name ETHAN
Age 17
Gender MALE
Height 509
Weight 160
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race HISPANIC
Last Contact 25-FEB-2024

The above missing teenager was last seen at his residence in the 1200 block of N Lockwood Ave on February 25th, 2024. He may been in the Clearing Neighborhood. Anyone with information please call Area 5 Detectives at (312) 746-6554.

Share
27 Feb 2024

TEENAGE MISSING PERSON
Sent: 2024-02-27 @ 08:04 Case: JH-160281

NIC # M247774989 
Last Name NIEVES
First Name Jaslene
Age 16
Gender Female
Height 507
Weight 130
Eyes Hazel
Hair Black
Complexion Olive
Race Hispanic
Last Contact 21 Feb 2024

The above missing teenager was last seen leaving her residence in the 1400 block of N. Central Ave on February 21, 2024 at 9:15 a.m.

The teen has not had any contact with family members since she was reported missing, which is unusual per the complainant.

The teen missing was last seen wearing a red hoodie and black Adidas jogging pants with white stripes.

Anyone with information regarding the above individual is asked to call Area Five Detective at 312 746-6554.

Share
24 Feb 2024

MISSING PERSON
Chicago Police Area 3 SVU
312-744-8266
The above missing person was last seen in the 2000 block of West Morse Avenue in Chicago.
The above missing person may be in need of medical attention.
The above missing person was last seen wearing all black clothing.
If located or if you have information regarding the whereabouts of the above missing person please contact the
Chicago Police Department Area Three Special Victims Unit at 312-744-8266 or dial 911.
Last Name CAMPOS FERRIS
First Name ERIC
Age 28
Gender MALE
Height 509
Weight 170
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLONDE/STRAWBERRY
Complexion LIGHT
Last Contact 21-FEBRUARY-2024
Marks TATTOOS ON ARMS AND FACE SCAR

Share
24 Feb 2024

Missing Person
Chicago Police Department
312 746-6554
The above missing was last seen leaving his residence at the above date and time. Missing has not had any contact with
family members which is unusual. Last seen wearing a dark gray jacket, blue jeans, and dark gray shoes.
Anyone with information regarding the above individual is asked to call Area Five Detective at the below number.
Last Name Flores
First Name Alfonso
Age 31
Gender Male
Height 5’07”
Weight 170
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Complexion Light
Last Contact 22-FEB-2024 1230Hrs
Marks Tattoo on right forearm

Share
21 Feb 2024
MISSING JUVENILE 
Sent: 2024-02-21 @ 10:20 Case: JH152826
Last Name PETTY
First Name Lemarius
Age 14
Gender Male
Height 5’10”
Weight 190
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Complexion Medium Brown
Race Black
Last Contact 24-JAN-2024
Area One Detectives are trying to locate the above missing person who was last seen in the area of 8142 S Ingleside Ave. If anyone has any information regarding whereabouts, please contact Area One Detectives at (312) 856-3121.
Share
Translate »