fbpx
Skip to content
Month: October 2021
31 Oct 2021

MISSING PERSON
Last Name Ruiz
First Name Socorro
Nickname
Alias
Age 76
Gender Male
Height 5’02”
Weight 90
Eyes Brown
Hair Grey/White
Last Contact October 30, 2021
Marks Scar on left eyebrow

The missing person Socorro Ruiz was last seen in the 2400 block of south Hamlin Ave on October 30, 2021.
Socorro was last seen wearing a black baseball cap with the word “Mexico” written on the cap, and Socorro
wears a black beanie under the baseball cap. Socorro was also wearing a navy blue sweater and navy blue
pants. Socorro frequents the Little Village neighborhood in Chicago pushing a shopping cart while collecting
scrap metal, and he also frequents the area of 31st and Sawyer Ave. Socorro may be confused and in need of
medical attention. If Socorro is located, please call 911 or contact Area Four SVU at 312-746-8255.

Share
29 Oct 2021

Last Name FLETCHER
First Name LATANYA
Nickname TINY
Alias NONE
Age 50
Gender FEMALE
Height 510
Weight 255
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLONDE
Complexion MEDIUM
Race AFRICAN AMERICAN
BirthDate 08 MAY 1971
Last Contact 26 OCT 2021

Share
Translate »