fbpx
Skip to content
Missing Persons
11 Aug 2021
Share
10 Aug 2021

Last Name JAMES
First Name ARTHERMAN JR.
Age 66
Gender MALE
Height 602
Weight 200
Eyes BROWN
Hair GREY
Complexion BROWN
Race AFRICAN-AMERICAN
BirthDate MAY 03, 1955
Last Contact AUGUST 10, 2021

Share
10 Aug 2021

Last Name WATTS JR.
First Name JASON
Nickname “J-BIRD”
Age 17
Gender MALE
Height 506
Weight 160
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLONDE/BROWN
Complexion OLIVE
Race WHITE HISPANIC
BirthDate 30 APR 2004
Last Contact 08 AUG 2021

Share
9 Aug 2021
Share
6 Aug 2021

Last Name SHARBER
First Name DAVID
Nickname DJ
Age 12
Gender MALE
Height 4′ 09″
Weight 100 LBS
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
Last Contact 05 aug 2021

MISSING FROM THE 900 BLOCK OF NORTH PARKSIDE IN CHICAGO.  THE MISSING PERSON WAS LAST SEEN WEARING A WHITE, BLACK, AND GREY SHIRT, BLACK PANTS, AND BLACK AND WHITE JORDAN GYM SHOES.  HE MAY ALSO BE CARRYING A BLACK BACKPACK.  HE IS KNOWN TO FREQUENT THE AREA BETWEEN CHICAGO AVE TO AUGUSTA, FROM WALLER TO PINE.

IF LOCATED OR FOR INFORMATION CALL 911 OR AREA FOUR DETECTIVES AT (312) 746-8255.

Share
5 Aug 2021
Share
5 Aug 2021

Last Name CHAMBERS
First Name HERBERT
Age 79
Gender MALE
Height 6’0″
Weight 210
Eyes BROWN
Hair BALD
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
BirthDate 13 JULY 1942
Last Contact 03 AUGUST 2021

Share
1 Aug 2021

Missing Juvenile
Last Name Robinson-Pike
First Name Shan’terica
Age 14
Gender Female
Height 5’02
Weight 140
Eyes Brown
Hair Black
Last Contact 30-JUL-2021
Missing was last seen in the area of 8400blk of Colfax Ave. If missing is located, call either 911 or Area 2 SVU
at 312-747-8274.

Share
30 Jul 2021

 

 

 

Last Name REYES
First Name DAMIAN
Nickname
Alias
Age 17
Gender MALE
Height 508
Weight 130
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion
Race HISPANIC
Last Contact JULY 29, 2021

ABOVE MISSING WAS LAST SEEN IN THE AREA OF 61ST AND CAMPBELL. DAMIAN WAS WEARING A
DARK BLUE WINDBREAKER, LIGHT BLUE JEANS AND RED AIR FORCE SHOES. REYES MIGHT BE IN
NEED OF MEDICAL ATTENTION. ANYONE WITH INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THE
MISSING SHOULD CONTACT AREA ONE SVU AT (312) 747-8380.

Share
Translate »